BSCI & ISO9001 Certified OEM/ODM Factory
Your Premium Custom Bag Manufacturing Partner
We help brands, wholesalers, and promotional companies turn ideas into high-quality bags. From rapid prototyping to mass production and global delivery.
B2B Trading Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
500 pcs per style
Sample orders available from 50 pcs
Negotiable for first orders
Pricing Range
$1.50 - $45.00/pc
Based on specs, materials & quantity
FOB Shenzhen or CIF destination
Payment Methods
T/T, L/C, PayPal
30% deposit, 70% before shipment
Credit terms for VIP clients
Sample Policy
6-10 working days sample time
Sample fee refundable with bulk order
Express shipping worldwide
Trusted by brands & wholesalers across 50+ countries
Core Manufacturing Categories
We specialize in heavy-duty, waterproof, and technical bags. Select a category to see our specific manufacturing capabilities.
Why Partner With Us?
We don't just stitch fabrics; we engineer reliable products. Our SGS-verified production floor is equipped with advanced machinery and managed by veterans in the bag industry.
Complete Factory Setup
4,950 m² facility, 137 skilled people, CNC cutting, automated pattern sewing, and 20+ RF welding machines.
Rigorous Quality Control
IQC for raw materials, IPQC for inline checkpoints, and OQC final inspection under AQL 2.5/4.0 standards.
Expert R&D Team
10+ dedicated pattern makers and designers to help you refine tech packs and optimize costs before production.
OEM/ODM Customization Process
Transparent milestones from your initial idea to final shipment.
Ready to manufacture your custom bags?
Send us your requirements (product type, quantity, target materials, and timeline). Our sales engineers will reply with a detailed proposal and sample plan.
What we do
We run custom bag programmes for brands, importers, e-commerce sellers and corporate procurement teams that know what they want to sell and need a repeatable way to build it. The work begins with a brief and ends with cargo booked under your name. Our production team converts your drawings, sketches or reference samples into a costed specification, then a counter sample, then a bulk run you can reorder.
Every programme is quoted against the same commercial frame, so you can model landed cost before you commit. MOQ is 500 units per style per colour. Sampling takes 6–10 working days for standard constructions and 12–15 working days where the build is complex. Mass production runs 35–50 days after you approve the sample. Final inspection follows AQL 2.5, with AQL 1.5 available for higher-risk styles. Payment terms are T/T 30/70, meaning 30% deposit and 70% before shipment, quoted FOB Xiamen; EXW, CIF and DDP are also available.
You can hand us a finished tech pack, or a photograph of a product you want to beat; both are workable starting points. Where all you have is an idea, we specify it: fabric denier and coating, lining, thread count, zipper gauge, webbing, hardware finish, branding and pack-out. Two or three constructions are then priced side by side. Tooling, where required, runs USD 300–2,500.
Production is scheduled across our 4,950 m² SGS-verified production floor, planned over 7 production lines and 149 machines by a team of 137 people, with room for 200,000 units per month. QUANZHOU JUNYUAN BAGS was founded in 2014 and our founder has worked in this trade since 2004, which shows up where bag programmes usually fail: panel symmetry, dye lot continuity, plating that survives a humid crossing.
Working with us means one quote sheet, one sampling calendar and one shipping date. Read the bag manufacturing process walkthrough for the mechanics, or the bag cost and MOQ guide if budget is the open question.
The numbers behind the schedule
A lead time promise only means something when the capacity behind it is real. These are the figures every programme we accept is planned against.
Product programmes we run
Fifteen places to start. Each one below is a full programme with its own cost drivers, testing expectations and detail. Pick the category you are buying, or the question you need answered first.
Indicative FOB price bands
Use the bands below for budgeting, not for contracting. Every figure is FOB Xiamen, assumes the 500-unit MOQ, and is indicative only. Real unit cost depends on the specification, colourway count, artwork method and packaging.
| Programme | Indicative FOB unit price | What moves the number |
|---|---|---|
| Simple tote (canvas or non-woven) | USD 1.80–4.50 | Fabric weight, handle construction, seam binding, print coverage |
| Basic backpack (everyday daypack) | USD 4.50–9.00 | Shell fabric, foam density, lining quality, branding method |
| Laptop backpack (padded 15.6-inch) | USD 7.00–14.00 | Padding build, sleeve suspension, zipper grade, hardware finish |
| Cooler bag (PEVA lining, foam insulation) | USD 5.50–12.00 | Insulation thickness, leak-proof liner, carry system, seam sealing |
| Leather handbag (genuine leather) | USD 12.00–35.00 | Leather grade and cutting yield, hardware plating, lining, reinforcement |
Exchange rates, raw fabric shifts and seasonal labour availability move these numbers, which is why we will not quote from a table. Instead you get a firm written quotation within 24–48 hours, showing trade terms, payment structure and delivery window.
How a programme runs
Seven stages from first email to bill of lading. We flag at quotation if your specification pushes any stage outside the typical window.
Quality and compliance
Quality failures are rarely accidents; they are decisions nobody wrote down. Our quality management system is documented to ISO 9001, incoming material is checked before it reaches the cutting table, and inline checkpoints sit between every major station so defects surface while the batch can still be corrected. Finished goods are sampled under ISO 2859-1 at AQL 2.5, with AQL 1.5 available for higher-risk styles.
| Standard or test method | What it is used for |
|---|---|
| ISO 2859-1 | Sampling procedure setting lot size, sample size and accept or reject thresholds at AQL 2.5 or AQL 1.5. |
| AATCC 127 | Water resistance under hydrostatic pressure, referenced whenever a fabric is specified as water-repellent for outdoor or commuter use. |
| ASTM D5034 | Grab test measuring breaking strength and elongation of woven fabric used in load-bearing panels and strap anchors. |
| REACH (EC 1907/2006) and California Proposition 65 | Restricted substance requirements for EU placement and California; both need declarations that cannot be inferred from a price quote. |
| CPSIA and EN 71-3 | Lead, phthalate and heavy metal migration limits applied to children’s products and school-related programmes. |
| OEKO-TEX Standard 100 | Laboratory testing of textile components for harmful substances, frequently a purchasing condition set by European retail buyers. |
| amfori BSCI | Social compliance audit covering working hours, wages, health and safety, referenced by many North American and European brands. |
Depending on your construction we also reference AATCC 8 for fastness to crocking, ASTM D751 for coated fabrics, ISO 6330 for laundering, ISTA 3A for parcel drop simulation, and GRS certificates for recycled content.
Who we work with
Four customer types account for nearly everything we ship. Each arrives with a different constraint and each is handled differently from the first email.
Answers before you ask
The six questions almost every first enquiry contains, answered without padding.
What is your minimum order quantity?
500 units per style, per colourway. Three colourways of one style means 1,500 units unless you negotiate a split. Below that minimum the fixed costs, including tooling setup and fabric buying, do not fall proportionately.
How much does sampling cost?
USD 50–150 per style, varying with how much new pattern cutting is required. Tooling is quoted separately at USD 300–2,500 where your design needs cutting dies, moulds, plates or screen frames.
Do I get the sample fee back?
Yes. The sample fee is credited against your first bulk order of the same style, so sampling costs you nothing once the programme proceeds. If you stop there, the fee covers the pattern work done and the sample is yours.
Will you sign an NDA?
Yes, and before you send drawings, because you should never have to guess whether your design files are protected. Our standard NDA covers design files, tech packs, branding artwork and customer information. Your own form is fine too.
How quickly will I get a quote?
Within 24–48 hours of a usable brief: category, quantity, target price band, destination port and any compliance requirement. Requests arriving with a complete tech pack come back faster than requests written only in prose.
Is there a minimum order value?
We quote per style against the 500-unit minimum rather than imposing a separate dollar floor. Practically though, small programmes still carry fixed costs, including cartons, inspection setup and export documentation, so below our standard minimum unit price rises quickly.
Turn your brief into a costed production plan
Send the category, quantity and target price. You receive a written quotation, a sampling calendar and a realistic shipping date within 24–48 hours.
Part of the QUANZHOU JUNYUAN BAGS group.
Planning a bulk buy? Read the wholesale custom bags guide for pricing tiers, lead times and compliance gates.